JORDAN
Cass County Hitmen
Apr 13-15 Tourney
- Apr 13 – 7:45p 3&2 (Missouri)
- Apr 14 – 2:00p 3&2 (Missouri)
- Apr 17 – 6:15 – Raymore
- Apr 18 – 6:15 – Raymore
Apr 20-22 – Tourney
- Apr 23 – 8:15 – Belton
- Apr 26 – 8:15 – Belton
- Apr 30 – 6:15 – Belton
- May 3 – 6:15 – Raymore
- May 7 – 8:15 – Pleasant Hill
- May 10 – 6:15 – Raymore
- May 10-13 – Archery Nationals – Louisville
- May 15 – 6:15 – Raymore
- May 17 – 6:15 – Belton
May 18-20 – Hawaiian Hitfest (Mid America)
- May 18 – 4:00p Shawnee
- May 19 – 6:00p Shawnee
- May 20 – 8:00a – Shawnee
- May 22 – 6:15p – Raymore
- May 24 – 8:15p – Raymore
May 31 – Jun 2 – USSSA Memorial Weekend
- May 25 – 5:30p – Oak Grove
- May 26 – 8:00a – Oak Grove
- May 27 – 8:00a – Oak Grove
Jun 8-10 – Branson tourney
- Jun 8 – 7:00p – Branson RecPlex
- Jun 9 – 8:00a – Branson RecPlex
- Jun 9 – 6:00p – Branson RecPlex
Jun 14-17 – State ‘A’ tourney
- Jun 14 – 10:00a – Frank White (Lee’s Summit)
- Jun 15 – 8:00a – Frank White (Lee’s Summit)
- Jun 15 – 4:00p – Frank White (Lee’s Summit)
- Jun 17 – 10:00a
- Jun 17 – 12:00p
- Jun 17 – 2:00p
Jun 22-24 – Wood Bat Tourney
- Jun 23 – 8:00a – Markey Park (Belton)
- Jun 23 – 12:00p – Markey Park (Belton)
- Jun 24 – TBD – TBD
- Jun 24 – TBD – TBD
Jun 29-Jul 1 – TPX Summer Classic
- Jun 29 – TBD – TBD
- Jun 30 – TBD – TBD
- Jun 30 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 1 – TBD – TBD
TAYLOR
SPRING TEAM KC Elite
- Apr 12 – 5:00 Independence Athletic Complex
- Apr 16 – 6:15 Satchel Paige Stadium
- Apr 19 – 5:00 Independence Athletic Complex
- Apr 26 – 4:30 Satchel Paige Stadium
- May 1 – scrimmage – Gray Team
- May 3 – DH – 5:00 Independence Athletic Complex
- May 15 – 6:30 Hidden Valley Sports Complex
- May 17 – 4:30 Satchel Paige Stadium
SUMMER TEAM (KC Elite 15U Gold)
May 31 – Jun 2 – KC area tourney
- Jun 1 – 8:00p – 3&2 Johnson County
- Jun 2 – 6:30p – 3&2 Johnson County
- Jun 3 – 8:00a – 3&2 Johnson County
- Jun 3 – 2:00p – 3&2 Johnson County
Jun 8-10 – Topeka/KC Showcase
- Jun 8 – 6:30p – Bettis Sports Complex
- Jun 9 – 1:30p – Bettis Sports Complex
- Jun 9 – 3:45p – Bettis Sports Complex
- Jun 10 – 8:00a – Bettis Sports Complex
Jun 15-17 – KC Showcase
- Jun 15 – 11:15 – Rockhurst University
- Jun 16 – 9:00 – Legacy Park (Lee’s Summit)
- Jun 16 – 1:30 – Rockhurst University
- Jun 17 – 3:45 – Liberty North HS
Jun 22-24 – Topeka Showcase
- Jun 22 – 6:30p – Bishop Meige HS
- Jun 23 – 1:30p – Shawnee Mission East HS
- Jun 23 – 6:20p – Bishop Ward HS
- Jun 24 – 9:00a – Hummer Park (Topeka)
- Jun 24 – 3:45p – Hummer Park (if #1 or #2)
Jun 29-Jul 1 – KC area tourney
- Jun 29 – TBD – TBD
- Jun 30 – TBD – TBD
- Jun 30 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 1 – TBD – TBD
Jul 6-8 – KC area tourney
- Jul 6 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 7 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 8 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 8 – TBD – TBD
Jul 12-15 – The Nationals – St. Louis (Chesterfield)
- Jul 12 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 13 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 14 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 15 – TBD – TBD
Jul 19-22 – 15U world series – OKC
- Jul 19 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 21 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 22 – TBD – TBD
- Jul 23 – TBD – TBD